Had enough? Citizens, take back your government!
[…] SECTION 19.  Section 12C of chapter 112 is hereby amended by striking the section in its entirety and replacing it with the following:

Section 12C. No physician or nurse administering immunization or other protective programs under public health programs, and no other person assisting in the foregoing, shall be liable in a civil suit for damages as a result of any act or omission on his part in carrying out his duties.

SECTION 20.  Section 12V of chapter 112 is hereby amended by striking out, in line 1, the words “, whose usual and regular duties do not include the provision of emergency medical care, and”.